Cricket World Cup 2019 Schedule

Date Which teams match On which field
Thursday 30 May England vs South Africa The Oval, London
Friday 31st May West Indies vs Pakistan Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Saturday 1 June New zealand vs Sri lanka

Afghanistan vs Australia ( D / N )

Cardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff
Sunday 2 June South Africa vs Bangladesh The Oval, London
Monday 3rd of June England vs Pakistan Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Tuesday 4th June Afghanistan vs Sri Lanka Cardiff Wales Stadium, Cardiff
Wednesday 5th June India vs South Africa

Bangladesh vs New Zealand ( D / N )

Hampshire Bowl, Southampton

The Oval London

Thursday 6th June Australia vs West Indies Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Friday, June 7 Pakistan vs Sri Lanka Bristol County Ground, Bristol
Saturday 8 June England vs Bangladesh

Afghanistan vs New Zealand

Cardiff Wales Stadium

County Ground, Tanton

Sunday 9th June India vs australia The Oval, London
Monday, June 10 South Africa vs West Indies Hampshire Bowl, Southampton
Tuesday 11th June Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka Bristol County Ground, Bristol
Wednesday, June 12 Australia vs Pakistan County Ground, Tunnton
Thursday 13 June India vs New Zealand Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Friday 14 June England vs West Indies Hampshire Bowl, Southampton
Saturday 15 June Sri Lanka vs Australia

Sa. Africa vs Afghanistan

The Oval, London

Cardiff Wales, Cardiff

Sunday 16th June India vs Pakistan Old Trafford, Manchester
Monday 17 June West indies vs bangladesh County Ground, Tunnton
Tuesday, June 18 England vs Afghanistan Old Trafford, Manchester
Wednesday, June 19 New zealand vs south africa Adbeston, Birmingham
Thursday 20th June Australia vs Bangladesh Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Friday, June 21 England vs Sri Lanka Headingley, Leeds
Saturday 22nd June India vs Afghanistan

West Indies vs New Zealand ( D / N )

Hampshire Bowl, Southampton

Old Trafford, Manchester

Sunday 23rd June Pakistan vs South Africa Lord’s, london
Monday 24 June Bangladesh vs Afghanistan Hampshire Bowl, Hampshire
Tuesday 25th June England vs Australia Lord’s, london
Wednesday, June 26 New Zealand vs Pakistan Adbeston, Nottingham
Thursday, June 27 India vs West Indies Old Trafford, Manchester
Friday 28 June Sri Lanka vs South Africa The River Side, Durham
Saturday, June 29 Pakistan vs Afghanistan

New Zealand vs Australia ( D / N)

Headingley, Leeds

Lord’s, london

Sunday 30th June India vs England Adbeston, Birmingham
Monday 1st July Sri Lanka vs West Indies The River Side, Durham
Tuesday 2 July India vs Bangladesh Adbeston, Birmingham
Wednesday 3 July England vs New Zealand The River Side, Durham
Thursday 4th of July Afghanistan vs West Indies Headingley, Leeds
Friday, July 5 Pakistan vs Bangladesh Lord’s, london
Saturday 6 July India vs Sri Lanka

Australia vs South Africa

Headingley, Leeds

Old Trafford, Manchester

Tuesday 9th July 1st Semester 1 vs 4 Old Trafford, Manchester
Wednesday, July 10 Reserve day
Thursday 11th July 2nd Semi-Final 2 vs 3 Adbeston, Birmingham
Friday 12 July Reserve day
Sunday 14th July Final Lord’s, london
Monday 15th July Reserve day